Falmouth University brand mark

Game Development: Writing with Integrated Foundation Year

Falmouth University

Falmouth, England, United Kingdom

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

At Falmouth University in Falmouth, United Kingdom, Game Development: Writing with Integrated Foundation Year is offered as a honours degree in Computer Science & IT programme. The programme runs for 4 years, delivered on campus.

At a glance

Degree: Honours Degree
Field: Computer Science & IT
Duration: 4 years
Delivery: On Campus

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About Falmouth University

“Doing Things Differently”

Type: University
Control: Public
Founded: 1902
Programs: 181
Location: Falmouth, England, United Kingdom
Falmouth University campus and facilities
1 / 2

View the full Falmouth University profile

Similar programs in United Kingdom

More programs at Falmouth University

Other universities in United Kingdom

Frequently asked questions

What degree does Game Development: Writing with Integrated Foundation Year award?

Falmouth University awards a Honours Degree in the field of Computer Science & IT on completion of this programme.

How long does Game Development: Writing with Integrated Foundation Year take?

The programme runs for 4 years.

Can Game Development: Writing with Integrated Foundation Year be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at Falmouth University.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare