Education Studies

Loughborough College

Loughborough, England, United Kingdom

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

Education Studies is a honours degree in Social Sciences & Education programme offered by Loughborough College in Loughborough, United Kingdom. The programme runs for 2 years, delivered on campus. Tuition for international students is USD 5,000 per year (GBP 5,000 per year for local students).

At a glance

Degree: Honours Degree
Field: Social Sciences & Education
Duration: 2 years
Delivery: On Campus
Local tuition: GBP 5,000 / year
International tuition: USD 5,000 / year

We have no an application deadline on record for this programme yet — see the official programme page. — it helps other students.

Last checked September 2026 · Source: loucoll.ac.uk ·

Program details

Requirements

Admission Requirements: Applicants need 120 credits at Level 4 and 120 credits at Level 5 in a relevant area.

Application Details

Start Date: 2026-09

About Loughborough College

Type: College
Control: Public
Founded: 1909
Students: 18,955
Programs: 14
Location: Loughborough, England, United Kingdom
Loughborough College institutional building
1 / 4

View the full Loughborough College profile

Similar programs in United Kingdom

More programs at Loughborough College

Other universities in United Kingdom

Scholarships in United Kingdom

  • Cambridge Trust International Scholarship
  • Gates Cambridge Scholarship
  • Rhodes Scholarship — GBP 20,400
  • Weidenfeld-Hoffmann Scholarships and Leadership Programme — GBP 18,622

Frequently asked questions

What degree does Education Studies award?

Loughborough College awards a Honours Degree in the field of Social Sciences & Education on completion of this programme.

How long does Education Studies take?

The programme runs for 2 years.

How much does Education Studies cost?

Tuition for international students is USD 5,000 per year (GBP 5,000 per year for local students).

Can Education Studies be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at Loughborough College.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare