Sheffield Hallam University brand mark

Marketing

Sheffield Hallam University

Sheffield, England, United Kingdom•QS 2027 #1001-1200

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

Marketing is a honours degree in Marketing programme taught at Sheffield Hallam University in Sheffield, United Kingdom. The programme runs for 3 years, delivered on campus. Tuition for international students is GBP 18,900 per year (GBP 10,050 per year for local students).

At a glance

Degree: Honours Degree
Field: Marketing
Duration: 3 years
Delivery: On Campus
Local tuition: GBP 10,050 / year
International tuition: GBP 18,900 / year

Last reviewed September 2026 ·

Program details

Requirements

Admission Requirements: 96-112 UCAS points

Application Details

Start Date: September 2027
Application Deadline: UCAS equal consideration deadline 13 January 2027 (2027 entry); final deadline 30 June 2027 (2027 entry)

About Sheffield Hallam University

“Learn and Serve”

Type: University
Control: Public
Campus setting: Urban
Founded: 1969
Students: 30,765
QS rank: #1001-1200
Programs: 214
Location: Sheffield, England, United Kingdom
Sheffield Hallam University student life
1 / 4

View the full Sheffield Hallam University profile

Similar programs in United Kingdom

More programs at Sheffield Hallam University

Other universities in United Kingdom

Scholarships in United Kingdom

  • £1,000 Postgraduate Taught Scholarship — GBP 1,000
  • £2,000 Alumni Discount — GBP 2,000
  • 10% Online Masters Scholarship
  • 10% Postgraduate Research Scholarship
  • Cambridge Trust International Scholarship

Frequently asked questions

What degree does Marketing award?

Sheffield Hallam University awards a Honours Degree in the field of Marketing on completion of this programme.

How long does Marketing take?

The programme runs for 3 years.

How much does Marketing cost?

Tuition for international students is GBP 18,900 per year (GBP 10,050 per year for local students).

Can Marketing be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at Sheffield Hallam University.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare