Hons in Criminology and Forensic Investigation

South Essex College

Southend-on-Sea, England, United Kingdom

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

At South Essex College in Southend-on-Sea, United Kingdom, Hons in Criminology and Forensic Investigation is offered as a honours degree in Natural Sciences & Mathematics programme. The programme runs for 3 years, delivered on campus.

At a glance

Degree: Honours Degree
Field: Natural Sciences & Mathematics
Duration: 3 years
Delivery: On Campus

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About South Essex College

Type: College
Programs: 23
Location: Southend-on-Sea, England, United Kingdom
South Essex College campus and facilities
1 / 3

View the full South Essex College profile

Similar programs in United Kingdom

More programs at South Essex College

Other universities in United Kingdom

Frequently asked questions

What degree does Hons in Criminology and Forensic Investigation award?

South Essex College awards a Honours Degree in the field of Natural Sciences & Mathematics on completion of this programme.

How long does Hons in Criminology and Forensic Investigation take?

The programme runs for 3 years.

Can Hons in Criminology and Forensic Investigation be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at South Essex College.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare