University of Lincoln brand identity

Hons in International Relations

University of Lincoln

Lincoln, England, United KingdomWorld Rank #1,005

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

Hons in International Relations is a honours degree in Social Sciences & Education programme taught at University of Lincoln in Lincoln, United Kingdom. The programme runs for 3 years, delivered on campus.

Also offered as: Master's Degree

At a glance

Degree: Honours Degree
Field: Social Sciences & Education
Duration: 3 years
Delivery: On Campus

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About University of Lincoln

“Excellentia per studium”

Type: University
Control: Public
Campus setting: Urban
Founded: 1992
World rank: #1,005
Programs: 215
Location: Lincoln, England, United Kingdom
University of Lincoln campus and surroundings
1 / 4

View the full University of Lincoln profile

Similar programs in United Kingdom

More programs at University of Lincoln

Other universities in United Kingdom

Frequently asked questions

What degree does Hons in International Relations award?

University of Lincoln awards a Honours Degree in the field of Social Sciences & Education on completion of this programme.

How long does Hons in International Relations take?

The programme runs for 3 years.

Can Hons in International Relations be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at University of Lincoln.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare