Supply Chain Management (Graduate Certificate)

Niagara College

Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

Niagara College offers Supply Chain Management (Graduate Certificate), a postgraduate certificate in Business Administration programme in Niagara Falls, Canada. The programme runs for 1 year, delivered on campus. Teaching is in English. Tuition for international students is CAD 8,775 per semester (CAD 2,090 per semester for local students).

At a glance

Degree: Postgraduate Certificate
Field: Business Administration
Duration: 1 year
Delivery: On Campus
Language: English
Local tuition: CAD 2,090 / semester
International tuition: CAD 8,775 / semester

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed September 2026 ·

Program details

Overview

Credential Awarded: 1 Year Graduate Certificate Campus: Niagara-on-the-Lake Code: 0476 P0476 Delivery Length: 1 Year PGWP Eligible This designation means the program satisfies the field of study requirement established by Immigration, Refugees, and Citizenship Canada (IRCC). Graduates of eligible programs at designated learning institutions may qualify to apply for a Post-Graduation Work Permit, enabling them to gain Canadian work experience. Note: PGWP eligibility does not guarantee approval of a work permit application. All applications are subject to IRCC's requirements and assessment. New Program

Requirements

Admission Requirements: Admission requires an Ontario College Diploma or equivalent, or a Bachelor's Degree; the programme page names no specific courses or minimum average, and notes that most private-college credentials are not accepted. International applicants must submit official, translated transcripts, proof of graduation, and proof of English proficiency, though no score is stated on the programme page itself, so English is assessed against Niagara College's institution-wide graduate-certificate scale: IELTS Academic 6.5 overall with no band under 5.5, TOEFL iBT 85 with at least 22 in Writing and Speaking, Duolingo 120+, PTE Academic 60+, Cambridge English 176, or CAEL 60. Testing or other supplemental evaluation may be required, and applicants are advised to contact admissions if their prior credential is unclear.

Application Details

Application Deadline: Niagara College's equal-consideration deadlines apply equally to domestic and international applicants to competitive programs, published for the 2026-2027 cycle: for September 2026 entry the date was 1 February 2026, for January 2027 entry it is 5 June 2026, and for May 2027 entry it is 30 October 2026, each followed roughly three weeks later by a document deadline and an earliest-offer date. All other programs, the majority, are processed first-come, first-served starting each November for both domestic and international applicants, with offers issued until seats fill or the term begins. Niagara does not publish which named programs currently hold competitive status. These are institution-wide dates; this programme publishes no deadline of its own.

About Niagara College

Type: College
Founded: 1967
Students: 10,500
Programs: 117
Location: Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada

View the full Niagara College profile

Similar programs in Canada

More programs at Niagara College

Other universities in Canada

Frequently asked questions

What degree does Supply Chain Management (Graduate Certificate) award?

Niagara College awards a Postgraduate Certificate in the field of Business Administration on completion of this programme.

How long does Supply Chain Management (Graduate Certificate) take?

The programme runs for 1 year.

How much does Supply Chain Management (Graduate Certificate) cost?

Tuition for international students is CAD 8,775 per semester (CAD 2,090 per semester for local students).

Can Supply Chain Management (Graduate Certificate) be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at Niagara College.

What language is Supply Chain Management (Graduate Certificate) taught in?

The programme is taught in English.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare