BA/BS in Speech and Language Therapy

European University Cyprus

Nicosia-Cyprus, Engomi, CyprusWorld Rank #2,393

BA/BS in Speech and Language Therapy at European University Cyprus in Nicosia-Cyprus, Cyprus is a bachelor's degree in Speech & Language Therapy programme. The programme runs for 4 years, delivered on campus. It carries 240.0 credits (ECTS). Teaching is in Greek.

At a glance

Degree: Bachelor's Degree
Field: Speech & Language Therapy
Duration: 4 years
Delivery: On Campus
Credits: 240.0 (ECTS)
Language: Greek

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

Program details

Overview

The BSc in Speech and Language Therapy at EUC combines theoretical training and clinical practice to equip students with the skills necessary to prevent, diagnose and treat speech, language, communication and swallowing disorders. Students complete three semesters at the university’s Speech, Language and Hearing Clinic under the supervision of experienced speech-language therapists before they are placed externally in hospitals, clinics, nursing homes, diagnostic centers and rehabilitation centers for further practical training. Students are able to observe and participate in actual clinical sessions at the well-established and busy EUC Speech, Language and Hearing Clinic on campus, offering a full range of diagnostic and therapeutic services for children and adults.  Graduates are fully recognized by the Cyprus Association of Registered Speech–Language Pathologists.

About European University Cyprus

Type: University
Control: Private
Founded: 1961
World rank: #2,393
Programs: 102
Location: Nicosia-Cyprus, Engomi, Cyprus
European University Cyprus campus building

View the full European University Cyprus profile

More programs at European University Cyprus

Other universities in Cyprus

Frequently asked questions

What degree does BA/BS in Speech and Language Therapy award?

European University Cyprus awards a Bachelor's Degree in the field of Speech & Language Therapy on completion of this programme.

How long does BA/BS in Speech and Language Therapy take?

The programme runs for 4 years.

Can BA/BS in Speech and Language Therapy be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at European University Cyprus.

What language is BA/BS in Speech and Language Therapy taught in?

The programme is taught in Greek.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare