Aberystwyth University official logo

Marketing / Business and Management

Aberystwyth University

Aberystwyth, Wales, United Kingdom•QS 2027 #801-850

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

Offered by Aberystwyth University in Aberystwyth, United Kingdom, Marketing / Business and Management is a honours degree in Business Administration programme. The programme runs for 3 years, delivered on campus. Tuition for international students is GBP 20,400 per year (GBP 9,790 per year for local students).

At a glance

Degree: Honours Degree
Field: Business Administration
Duration: 3 years
Delivery: On Campus
Local tuition: GBP 9,790 / year
International tuition: GBP 20,400 / year

Last reviewed September 2026 ·

Program details

Requirements

Admission Requirements: Not yet summarised here; see the official programme page.

Application Details

Start Date: September 2027
Application Deadline: UCAS equal consideration deadline 13 January 2027 (2027 entry); final deadline 30 June 2027 (2027 entry)

About Aberystwyth University

“Nid Byd, Byd Heb Wybodaeth”

Type: University
Control: Public
Campus setting: Suburban
Founded: 1872
Students: 8,970
QS rank: #801-850
Programs: 383
Location: Aberystwyth, Wales, United Kingdom
Inside Aberystwyth University
1 / 4

View the full Aberystwyth University profile

Similar programs in United Kingdom

More programs at Aberystwyth University

Other universities in United Kingdom

Scholarships in United Kingdom

  • Aber Sanctuary Scholarship — GBP 8,000
  • Aber-Grad Scholarship — GBP 1,000
  • AberCares Bursary — GBP 1,250
  • AberDoc PhD Scholarship — GBP 20,780
  • Aberystwyth University Merit Award — GBP 1,000

Frequently asked questions

What degree does Marketing / Business and Management award?

Aberystwyth University awards a Honours Degree in the field of Business Administration on completion of this programme.

How long does Marketing / Business and Management take?

The programme runs for 3 years.

How much does Marketing / Business and Management cost?

Tuition for international students is GBP 20,400 per year (GBP 9,790 per year for local students).

Can Marketing / Business and Management be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at Aberystwyth University.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare