Edinburgh Napier University emblem

Hons in Web Design & Development

Edinburgh Napier University

Edinburgh, Scotland, United KingdomWorld Rank #791

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

At Edinburgh Napier University in Edinburgh, United Kingdom, Hons in Web Design & Development is offered as a honours degree in Computer Science & IT programme. The programme runs for 4 years, delivered on campus.

At a glance

Degree: Honours Degree
Field: Computer Science & IT
Duration: 4 years
Delivery: On Campus

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About Edinburgh Napier University

“Nisi sapientia frustra”

Type: University
Control: Public
Campus setting: Urban
Founded: 1964
World rank: #791
Programs: 102
Location: Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom

View the full Edinburgh Napier University profile

Similar programs in United Kingdom

More programs at Edinburgh Napier University

Other universities in United Kingdom

Frequently asked questions

What degree does Hons in Web Design & Development award?

Edinburgh Napier University awards a Honours Degree in the field of Computer Science & IT on completion of this programme.

How long does Hons in Web Design & Development take?

The programme runs for 4 years.

Can Hons in Web Design & Development be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at Edinburgh Napier University.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare