Sparsholt College emblem

Foundation in Animal Management and Applied Science

Sparsholt College

Winchester, England, United Kingdom

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

Offered by Sparsholt College in Winchester, United Kingdom, Foundation in Animal Management and Applied Science is a foundation in Agriculture & Environmental Sciences programme. The programme runs for 2 years, delivered on campus.

At a glance

Degree: Foundation
Field: Agriculture & Environmental Sciences
Duration: 2 years
Delivery: On Campus

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About Sparsholt College

Type: College
Control: Public
Founded: 1899
Programs: 14
Location: Winchester, England, United Kingdom
Approach to Sparsholt College campus

View the full Sparsholt College profile

Similar programs in United Kingdom

More programs at Sparsholt College

Other universities in United Kingdom

Frequently asked questions

What degree does Foundation in Animal Management and Applied Science award?

Sparsholt College awards a Foundation in the field of Agriculture & Environmental Sciences on completion of this programme.

How long does Foundation in Animal Management and Applied Science take?

The programme runs for 2 years.

Can Foundation in Animal Management and Applied Science be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at Sparsholt College.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare