Official emblem of University of Bristol

Liberal Arts with Study Abroad

University of Bristol

Bristol, England, United Kingdom•QS 2027 #57

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

At University of Bristol in Bristol, United Kingdom, Liberal Arts with Study Abroad is offered as a master's degree in Other programme. The programme runs for 4 years, delivered on campus.

At a glance

Degree: Master's Degree
Field: Other
Duration: 4 years
Delivery: On Campus

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet — see the official programme page. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2026/27 academic year · Last reviewed September 2026 ·

Program details

Requirements

Admission Requirements: Not yet summarised here; see the official programme page.

About University of Bristol

“Vim promovet insitam”

Type: University
Control: Public
Campus setting: Urban
Founded: 1876
Students: 32,435
QS rank: #57
Programs: 220
Location: Bristol, England, United Kingdom

View the full University of Bristol profile

Similar programs in United Kingdom

More programs at University of Bristol

Other universities in United Kingdom

Scholarships in United Kingdom

  • Alumni discount
  • Alumni Foundation music bursaries — GBP 500
  • Black Futures Scholarship — GBP 7,000
  • Black Heritage PhD scholarships — GBP 21,805
  • Bristol Master's Scholarship — GBP 2,000

Frequently asked questions

What degree does Liberal Arts with Study Abroad award?

University of Bristol awards a Master's Degree in the field of Other on completion of this programme.

How long does Liberal Arts with Study Abroad take?

The programme runs for 4 years.

Can Liberal Arts with Study Abroad be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at University of Bristol.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare