University of Nottingham crest

Hons in Natural Sciences

University of Nottingham

Nottingham, England, United KingdomWorld Rank #129

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

At University of Nottingham in Nottingham, United Kingdom, Hons in Natural Sciences is offered as a honours degree in Natural Sciences & Mathematics programme. The programme runs for 3 years, delivered on campus.

Also offered as: Master's Degree

At a glance

Degree: Honours Degree
Field: Natural Sciences & Mathematics
Duration: 3 years
Delivery: On Campus

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About University of Nottingham

“Sapientia urbs conditur”

Type: University
Control: Public
Campus setting: Suburban
Founded: 1881
World rank: #129
Programs: 511
Location: Nottingham, England, United Kingdom
University of Nottingham academic and student spaces
1 / 2

View the full University of Nottingham profile

Similar programs in United Kingdom

More programs at University of Nottingham

Other universities in United Kingdom

Frequently asked questions

What degree does Hons in Natural Sciences award?

University of Nottingham awards a Honours Degree in the field of Natural Sciences & Mathematics on completion of this programme.

How long does Hons in Natural Sciences take?

The programme runs for 3 years.

Can Hons in Natural Sciences be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at University of Nottingham.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare