University of Warwick official logo

Hons in English Language and Linguistics with Intercalated Year

University of Warwick

Coventry, England, United KingdomWorld Rank #253

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

Offered by University of Warwick in Coventry, United Kingdom, Hons in English Language and Linguistics with Intercalated Year is a honours degree in Humanities & Cultural Studies programme. The programme runs for 4 years, delivered on campus.

At a glance

Degree: Honours Degree
Field: Humanities & Cultural Studies
Duration: 4 years
Delivery: On Campus

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About University of Warwick

“Mens Agitat Molem”

Type: University
Control: Public
Campus setting: Suburban
Founded: 1965
Students: 27,278
World rank: #253
Programs: 364
Location: Coventry, England, United Kingdom
University of Warwick institutional grounds

View the full University of Warwick profile

Similar programs in United Kingdom

More programs at University of Warwick

Other universities in United Kingdom

Frequently asked questions

What degree does Hons in English Language and Linguistics with Intercalated Year award?

University of Warwick awards a Honours Degree in the field of Humanities & Cultural Studies on completion of this programme.

How long does Hons in English Language and Linguistics with Intercalated Year take?

The programme runs for 4 years.

Can Hons in English Language and Linguistics with Intercalated Year be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at University of Warwick.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare