University of Liverpool official logo

Hons in Geography

University of Liverpool

Liverpool, England, United KingdomWorld Rank #165

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

Hons in Geography at University of Liverpool in Liverpool, United Kingdom is a honours degree in Agriculture & Environmental Sciences programme. The programme runs for 3 years, delivered on campus.

Also offered as: Doctorate

At a glance

Degree: Honours Degree
Field: Agriculture & Environmental Sciences
Duration: 3 years
Delivery: On Campus

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About University of Liverpool

“Haec otia studia fovent”

Type: University
Control: Public
Campus setting: Urban
Founded: 1882
Students: 22,000
World rank: #165
Programs: 548
Location: Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Students at University of Liverpool
1 / 5

View the full University of Liverpool profile

Similar programs in United Kingdom

More programs at University of Liverpool

Other universities in United Kingdom

Frequently asked questions

What degree does Hons in Geography award?

University of Liverpool awards a Honours Degree in the field of Agriculture & Environmental Sciences on completion of this programme.

How long does Hons in Geography take?

The programme runs for 3 years.

Can Hons in Geography be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at University of Liverpool.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare