Lawrence Memorial Hospital School of Nursing
Medford, United States
Overview
Lawrence Memorial Hospital School of Nursing is a private community college based in Medford, United States, operating as a higher-education provider within the United States's higher-education sector.
Academically, Lawrence Memorial Hospital School of Nursing spans multiple qualification levels, hosted within its academic units. The university runs a small set of programmes across these constituent units.
Student enrolment at Lawrence Memorial Hospital School of Nursing sits around 174 students, distributed across faculties and programmes. Academic staff support teaching and research activities alongside administrative teams managing student services.
Location & Contact
Lawrence Memorial Hospital School of Nursing's campus address and the ways prospective students can reach the institution. For visa queries, contact the international student services office directly rather than central admissions.
Academic Details
Lawrence Memorial Hospital School of Nursing's institutional metrics — useful for sizing it against other shortlisted universities. The proportion of academic staff with doctorates correlates with research output and graduate-school admissions.
Programs Offered
Lawrence Memorial Hospital School of Nursing's catalogue, with name search and level grouping. Capstone or dissertation requirements vary across programmes — confirm what you'll be assessed on before applying.
Associate, Certificate & Other Qualifications
3 programmes
Lawrence Memorial Hospital School of Nursing also offers 3 programmes across associate, certificate, diploma, and foundation routes — shorter or vocational qualifications that build practical skills or bridge into a full degree.
Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment Professions Biomedical & Laboratory Sciences
Health Professions Education, Ethics, and Humanities Health Sciences
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing Nursing
No programmes match your filter in this level.
How to apply to Lawrence Memorial Hospital School of Nursing
The standard application path for Lawrence Memorial Hospital School of Nursing, broken into five practical steps with the documents and channels you will need at each stage.
- 1 Browse the programme catalogue
Lawrence Memorial Hospital School of Nursing's catalogue includes 3 programmes. Browse by level, identify candidates matching your prior qualifications, and note their entry requirements for the next step.
- 2 Check eligibility for your chosen programme
Entry requirements vary by programme and degree level. Verify academic minimums, language tests (if international), and any additional documents required for Lawrence Memorial Hospital School of Nursing's admissions process.
- 3 Get your documents ready
Typical documents include academic transcripts, identity proof (passport or national ID), language proficiency test scores, a personal statement or motivation letter, and recommendation letters. International applicants should account for translation and notarisation time.
- 4 Apply through the official channel
Submit your completed application through Lawrence Memorial Hospital School of Nursing's official website at www.lmregis.org. Most institutions use an online portal — register an account, complete the application form, and upload your prepared documents. Keep copies of all submissions and confirmation receipts.
- 5 Reach out and track your application
Follow up to confirm your application was received and is being processed. Admissions teams may request interviews or additional documents — respond promptly to keep your application active.
Frequently Asked Questions about Lawrence Memorial Hospital School of Nursing
Quick reference for Lawrence Memorial Hospital School of Nursing: founding, control type, student body, rankings, and recognition status in one place.
Where can I find Lawrence Memorial Hospital School of Nursing?
The institution is located in Medford, United States.
Is Lawrence Memorial Hospital School of Nursing public or private?
Lawrence Memorial Hospital School of Nursing is a private institution.
How many students does Lawrence Memorial Hospital School of Nursing have?
The institution has a student body of 174.
What is Lawrence Memorial Hospital School of Nursing's official website?
Lawrence Memorial Hospital School of Nursing's official website is www.lmregis.org.
Top-Ranked Universities in the United States
The leading universities in the United States are listed below — useful for sizing Lawrence Memorial Hospital School of Nursing against the country's top tier. Top-tier institutions in the United States typically set admissions standards that downstream universities track.
Faculties at Nearby Universities
Industry placements and co-op programmes around Lawrence Memorial Hospital School of Nursing draw on the same regional employer base. The nearby universities listed below often compete for similar internship slots.
Where Else to Study Biomedical & Laboratory Sciences
Capstone projects versus dissertation requirements differ across Biomedical & Laboratory Sciences programmes. The output type (project, thesis, portfolio) affects what you can show graduate schools or employers afterward.
Universities Often Compared with Lawrence Memorial Hospital School of Nursing
Beyond Lawrence Memorial Hospital School of Nursing, several other universities operate at a comparable level — by ranking, heritage, or scale. They are worth knowing as you build your shortlist, particularly if you want options at the same competitive tier.