Saint Paul College official logo

AA/AS in Accounting and Related Services

Saint Paul College

Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

Saint Paul College offers AA/AS in Accounting and Related Services, an associate's degree in Accounting programme in Saint Paul, United States.

At a glance

Degree: Associate's Degree
Field: Accounting

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet — see the official programme page. — it helps other students.

Last checked October 2026 · Source: saintpaul.edu ·

Program details

Overview

The accounting program trains students to help organizations manage their money. It blends theory with practical work, and the skills apply in sectors as different as finance, entertainment and non-profit organizations. Coursework explains how business finances operate and also covers preparing taxes for individuals and companies, so graduates understand tax rules well enough to work in tax preparation. Learners also gain a clearer view of their own personal finances. Saint Paul College lists credentials in this area at the associate of applied science, diploma and certificate levels. The certificate can be completed in under a year. Graduates may join a company's finance team or advise businesses as consultants. The program details page on the college website gives further information on courses, costs and how to apply for those considering this field.

Requirements

Admission Requirements: Not yet summarised here; see the official programme page.

About Saint Paul College

Type: College
Control: Public
Founded: 1910
Students: 3,813
Programs: 76
Location: Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
View of the Saint Paul College campus

View the full Saint Paul College profile

Similar programs in United States

More programs at Saint Paul College

Other universities in United States

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare